View Record Number 2811

View Record Number 2811 - Mrs. Catherine MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacDonald
Maiden Name:Campbell
Also Known As:"Kate"
DOD:27/10/1933
Age:45
Address:Carishval
South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:85
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Ronald MacDonald
South Lochboisdale
Died 15th August 1959
Aged 76
Beloved Husband Of
Kate Campbell
Died 27th October 1933
Aged 45
Son Dougal
Died 15th March 1938
Aged 18
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Ronald MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Dougal MacDonald (Son) (deceased) view record.