View Record Number 2809

View Record Number 2809 - Mrs. Catherine Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine Walker
Maiden Name:MacNeil
DOD:03/07/1935
Address:Airidhmhuilin
Milton
South Uist
Lair Number:84
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Parents
Catherine MacNeil
Died 3rd July 1935
Donald Walker
Died 3rd April 1957

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Walker (Spouse) (deceased) view record.