View Record Number 2802

View Record Number 2802 - Mrs. Penelope MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Penelope MacKinnon
Maiden Name:Campbell
Also Known As:"Pennie"
DOD:07/09/1957
Age:98
Address:Kilphedar and Strome
South Uist
Date of funeral:10/09/1957
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Donald Campbell
Mother was Catherine MacMillan
Death Register Number:67/17
Lair Number:79
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Angus MacKinnon
Kilphedar
Died 15th July 1940
Aged 79 Years
His Wife
Penelope Campbell
Died 7th September 1957
Aged 98 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacKinnon, DCM (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacKinnon (Spouse) (deceased) view record.