View Record Number 2801

View Record Number 2801 - Mrs. Isabella MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Isabella MacKinnon
Maiden Name:MacLellan
DOD:18/04/1975
Age:87
Address:3
Askernish
South Uist
Originally from:Isle of Eigg
Date of funeral:20/04/1975
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Daughter was Valerie McConnel, living in Anniesland, Glasgow
Death Register Number:75/06
Lair Number:78
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus MacKinnon
Who Died at Askernish
South Uist
On 6th October 1964
Aged 77 Years
DCM SOMME 1916
His Beloved Wife
Isabella MacLellan
Died 18th April 1975
Aged 87 Years


Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus MacKinnon, DCM (Spouse) (deceased) view record.