View Record Number 2794

View Record Number 2794 - Mrs. Marion MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacLean
DOD:09/03/1933
Address:Frobost
South Uist
Lair Number:89
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Parents
Gilbert MacLellan
Died 13th Novr. 1946
Marion MacLean
Died 8th March 1933
Their Son Ronald
Died 15th March 1977

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Gilbert MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ronald MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.