View Record Number 2788

View Record Number 2788 - Mrs. Mary MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacLeod
Maiden Name:Campbell
DOD:05/01/1944
Age:34
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:08/01/1944
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Death Register Number:44/1
Lair Number:92
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Parents
John Campbell
Died 25th May 1934
Mary Campbell
Died 29th March 1949
Their Daughter
Mary MacLeod
Died 5th Jan. 1944
Also Their Son
Roderick
Died 22nd Aug. 1947
"All Of South Lochboisdale"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus James MacLeod (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Campbell (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Campbell (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick Campbell (Brother) (deceased) view record.