View Record Number 2779

View Record Number 2779 - Mrs. Mary MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacMillan
DOD:11/03/1963
Age:65
Address:7
Milton
South Uist
Date of funeral:13/03/1963
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Neil MacMillan
Mother was Elizabeth MacAllister
Death Register Number:63/12
Lair Number:428
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
My Beloved Husband
And Our Dear Father
Donald MacDonald
7 Milton
Died 26th December 1956
And His Loving Wife
Mary MacMillan
Died 11th March 1963
Aged 65
RIP

Relatives

Mr. Donald Ewen MacDonald (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.