View Record Number 2772

View Record Number 2772 - Mrs. Mary Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Campbell
Maiden Name:McInally
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Hospital in Glasgow
Date of funeral:14/06/2003
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:03/06
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Neil Campbell
North Boisdale
Died 16th June 1990
Aged 45
Dear Father of Fiona and Roddy
Beloved Husband Of
Mary McInally

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Neil Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roddy Campbell (Son) (deceased) view record.