View Record Number 2765

View Record Number 2765 - Mrs. Mary MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacInnes
DOD:27/06/1974
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Originally from:Eriskay
Lair Number:433
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacLellan
Lochboisdale
Died 6th Oct. 1962
His Beloved Wife
Mary MacInnes
Died 27th June 1974
Their Beloved Daughter
Christina
Died 30th Oct. 1985
Anne MacInnes
Eriskay
Died 11th March 1967
"On Whose Souls Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Christina MacLellan (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Anne MacInnes (Sister) (deceased) view record.