View Record Number 2759

View Record Number 2759 - Mrs. Mary MacNeil

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacNeil
Maiden Name:Gillies
DOD:28/02/1947
Age:78
Address:Garrynamonie
South Uist
Date of funeral:02/03/1947
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Lair Number:104
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Father
Angus MacNeil
Who Died 23rd June 1933
His Beloved Wife and
Our Dear Mother
Mary Gillies
Who Died 2nd March 1947
Our Dear Brother
Donald
Who Died 5th June 1945
RIP
In Loving Memory Of
Mary Agnes MacNeil
Died 4th Jan. 1996
Age 57