View Record Number 2750

View Record Number 2750 - Mrs. Mary MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacLeod
Maiden Name:MacLellan
DOD:25/12/1955
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:28/12/1955
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was John MacLellan
Lair Number:100
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:MACLEOD
In Loving Memory Of
Mary MacLeod
Died 6th Dec 1988
Her Parents
Ewan MacLeod
Died 5th May 1932
And
Mary MacLellan
Died 25th Dec. 1955
RIP