View Record Number 2748

View Record Number 2748 - Mrs. Mary Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Campbell
Maiden Name:MacCormick
DOD:21/09/1953
Age:64
Address:254
Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:23/09/1953
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Jerome Ireland
Additional Info:Mother was Christina MacDonald
Father was Neil MacCormick
Death Register Number:53/19
Lair Number:112
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father
Donald Campbell
Died 7th March 1929
Aged 37 Years
Also Our Dear Mother
Mary MacCormick
Died 21st Sept. 1953
Aged 64 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.