View Record Number 2740

View Record Number 2740 - Mrs. Mary Ann Currie

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann Currie
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
DOB:26/02/1897
DOD:11/01/1992
Age:94
Address:South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:117
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alexander Currie
Born 2nd June 1866
Died 21st Feb. 1942
Mary Ann MacKinnon
Born 26th Feb. 1897
Died 11th Jan. 1992

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alexander Currie (Spouse) (deceased) view record.