View Record Number 2738

View Record Number 2738 - Mrs. Mary Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Campbell
Maiden Name:Gillies
DOD:12/10/1964
Age:69
Address:South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:15/10/1964
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Death Register Number:64/13
Lair Number:438
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus Campbell
South Lochboisdale
Who Died 12th April 1960
Aged 78 Years
Beloved Husband Of Mary Gillies
Died 12th October 1964
Aged 69 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

(Son) (deceased).

Mr. Angus Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.