View Record Number 2727

View Record Number 2727 - Mrs. Catherine MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacLeod
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:17/01/1945
Age:87
Address:Garryhallie
South Uist
Date of funeral:20/01/1945
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Death Register Number:45/01
Lair Number:124
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Father
Neil MacLeod
Blacksmithy
Died 29th Sept. 1946
Aged 81 Years
Also Our Dear Mother
Catherine MacDonald
Died 17th Jan. 1945
Aged 87 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Miss Jessie MacLeod (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil MacLeod (Spouse) (deceased) view record.