View Record Number 2714

View Record Number 2714 - Mr. James Kennedy

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. James Kennedy
Also Known As:"Jimmy"
South Uist
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church of Scotland
Presider:Church Of Scotland Minister
Occupation:Pier Clerk with MacBraynes
Lair Number:450
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Jas. A. Kennedy
Died 22nd March 1955
His Wife
Emma Kennedy
His Son James
Additional Grave Info:The dates of death for mother Emma and son James are illigible.

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. James Kennedy (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Emma Kennedy (Mother) (deceased) view record.