View Record Number 271

View Record Number 271 - Mrs. Michaelena MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Michaelena MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacLean
South Uist
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Michael MacDonald
Lair Number:530
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Mother
Michaelena MacLean
Died 12th October 1981
Beloved Wife Of
Roderick MacLellan

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Roderick MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.