View Record Number 267

View Record Number 267 - Mrs. Anne MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Anne MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacPhee
DOD:10/08/1974
Address:Crooked River
Daliburgh
South Uist
Originally from:Lochboisdale
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mrs. MacLellan's sloinneadh (Gaelic for ancestry) is "bean Domhnall na h-Aibhne" which when translated from Gaelic is "Anne wife of Donald of the River".
Anne is pictured here on her wedding day with her husband Donald.
Lair Number:529
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Anne MacLellan
Died 10th August 1974
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Roderick MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Joseph MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.