View Record Number 2668

View Record Number 2668 - Mrs. Margaret Paterson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret Paterson
Maiden Name:MacKenzie
DOD:14/07/1994
Age:84
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:460
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
My Beloved Husband
And Our Dear Father
John Paterson
North Boisdale
Died 2nd April 1965
Aged 57 Years
His Beloved Wife
Margaret MacKenzie
Died 14th July 1994
Aged 84 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John Paterson (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Angus Paterson (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. William MacKenzie (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Malcolm MacKenzie (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus Murdo Paterson (Son) (deceased) view record.