View Record Number 2667

View Record Number 2667 - Mrs. Margaret Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret Walker
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:459
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John Walker
Died 4th July 1964
Aged 39 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Margaret MacDonald
Died 18th January 2000
Aged 80 Years
"Gus Am Bris An La"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Until the Break of Day"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John Walker (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.