View Record Number 2664

View Record Number 2664 - Mrs. Catherine Paterson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine Paterson
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:04/11/1964
Age:82
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:457
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Malcolm Paterson
North Boisdale
Died 7th July 1955
Aged 82 Years
Cpl. A.M. Paterson
4th Batt. O D C H B E F
Killed 14th June 1940
Aged 22 Years
His Wife
Catherine MacDonald
Died 4th November 1964
Aged 82 Years
Additional Grave Info:Corporal Paterson, through listed on the gravestone, is not buried here.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Malcolm Paterson (Spouse) (deceased) view record.