View Record Number 2642

View Record Number 2642 - Mr. Malcolm Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Malcolm Morrison
Also Known As:"Calum"
DOD:06/06/1946
Age:22
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:07/06/1946
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Lair Number:163
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
John Morrison
North Boisdale
Died 26th Jan. 1953 Aged
Beloved Husband Of
Margaret MacIntyre
Died 19th Nov. 1959 Aged 77
Daughter
Marion
Died 21st April 1993 Aged 72
Donald
Died 21 Dec. 1996 Aged 73
Malcolm
Died 6th June 1946 Aged 22
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Morrison (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Marion Morrison (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Morrison (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Margaret Morrison (Mother) (deceased) view record.