View Record Number 2639

View Record Number 2639 - Mrs. Mary Wilson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Wilson
Maiden Name:MacQuarrie
DOD:28/11/1959
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:166
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
Donald J. Wilson
Died 17th November 1924
And
Mary MacQuarrie
Died 28th November 1959
Also My Dear Brothers
Hector
Died 25th February 1935
Angus
Died 28th November 1961
James
Died 2nd April 1995
RIP
"Erected By Their Son And Brother James"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald J. Wilson (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. James Wilson (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus Wilson (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Hector Wilson (Son) (deceased) view record.