View Record Number 2636

View Record Number 2636 - Miss Euphemia MacQuarrie

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Euphemia MacQuarrie
Maiden Name:MacIsaac
Also Known As:"Effie"
DOD:14/06/1970
Age:80
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:16/06/1970
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Mother was Marion MacIsaac; Father was Angus MacQuarrie.
Lair Number:167
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus MacQuarrie
Died 13th Aug. 1923
His Wife
Marion MacIsaac
Died 7th Nov. 1939
Their Daughter
Effie
Died 14th June 1970
Erected By Their Grandson
James Wilson
RIP

Relatives

Mrs. Marion MacQuarrie (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacQuarrie (Father) (deceased) view record.