View Record Number 2631

View Record Number 2631 - Mrs. Penelope Paterson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Penelope Paterson
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Also Known As:"Pennie"
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:463
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John Paterson
Who Died 14th April 1958
Aged 75 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Penelope MacDonald
Died 21st December 1976
Aged 89 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John Paterson (Spouse) (deceased) view record.