View Record Number 2602

View Record Number 2602 - Mrs. Morag MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Morag MacLellan
Maiden Name:Walker
DOD:17/03/1942
Age:42
Address:Kilphedar
South Uist
Lair Number:174
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Ever Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father
James MacLellan
Died 4th December 1964
Aged 71 Years
Also Our Dear Mother
Morag Walker
Died 17th March 1942
Aged 42 Years
Fortified By The Rites Of The Holy Catholic Church
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray for Them"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.