View Record Number 2589

View Record Number 2589 - Mrs. Marion MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion MacPhee
Maiden Name:Morrison
Address:Kilphedar Strome
South Uist
Additional Info:Mrs. MacPhee died in 1934, The exact date of death is unknown.
Lair Number:169
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Parents
Neil MacPhee
Died 1933
Marion Morrison
Died 1934
And Brother Ronald
Died 1935

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Neil MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.