View Record Number 2561

View Record Number 2561 - Mrs. Euphemia MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Euphemia MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Also Known As:"Effie"
DOD:30/10/1991
Address:Lochmaddy
North Uist
Originally from:North Uist, but lived in Lochboisdale for many years
Place of death:Lochmaddy Hospital
Date of funeral:31/10/1991
Funeral Location:Church of Scotland, Daliburgh
Presider:Minister, Church of Scotland
Additional Info:Mrs. MacLellan lived in Uist House for about 2 years and then went back to Lochmaddy, North Uist a few months before her death.
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Murdoch MacLellan
Died 10th May 1955
Aged 60 Years
His Wife
Effie MacDonald
Died 30th October 1991
Aged 89
Also
Annie Cameron
Died 8th November 1979
Aged 75 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Murdoch MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.