View Record Number 2560

View Record Number 2560 - Mrs. Annie MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Annie MacLellan
Maiden Name:Cameron
DOD:08/11/1979
Age:75
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:476
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Murdoch MacLellan
Died 10th May 1955
Aged 60 Years
His Wife
Effie MacDonald
Died 30th October 1991
Aged 89
Also
Annie Cameron
Died 8th November 1979
Aged 75 Years
Additional Grave Info:Note. Mrs. MacLellan's husband, James J. MacLellan is buried next to her (Record 475) but her inscription is on the stone in Record 476. We have shown both stones in the photos but only the stone with her inscription is written here.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James J. MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.