View Record Number 2556

View Record Number 2556 - Mrs. Morag Spence

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Morag Spence
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:27/12/2003
Age:74
Address:Oban
Argyll
Originally from:Milton, South Uist
Place of death:Oban
Date of funeral:03/01/2004
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:03/02
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Hamish Spence
Oban
Died 28th March 1996 Aged 66
Dear Brother of Erik
Beloved Husband Of
Morag MacDonald
Died 27th December 2002
Aged 74
"Foir Shiorruidh Thoir Dhiabh Dha A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Hamish Spence (Spouse) (deceased) view record.