View Record Number 2547

View Record Number 2547 - Mrs. Isabella MacNeil

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Isabella MacNeil
Maiden Name:Cameron
Address:Polochar Inn
South Uist
Originally from:East Kilbride, South Uist
Date of funeral:21/03/1988
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus MacDonald
Death Register Number:88/05
Lair Number:483
Gravestone Inscription:In Remembrance Of
Captain Angus MacNeil, OBE
Master Mariner
Beloved Husband Of
Isabella Cameron
Died 16th April 1957
Also His Wfe
Isabella Cameron
Died 19th March 1988
"On Whose Souls Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"

Click image to enlarge.


Captain Angus MacNeil (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacNeil (Son) (deceased) view record.