View Record Number 2533

View Record Number 2533 - Mrs. Mary Ann MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann MacLeod
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
Address:Ormiclate, possibly also North Boisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:195
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father
Donald MacLeod
Died 16th December 1916 Aged 70 Years
Also Our Beloved Mother
Mary Ann MacKinnon
Died 26th February 1962 Aged 99
Erected By Family
Donald Norman Angus

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald MacLeod (Spouse) (deceased) view record.