View Record Number 2519

View Record Number 2519 - Mrs. Mary MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacLean
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:01/02/1919
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Alex MacDougall
Lair Number:200
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Parents
John MacInnes
Who Died 21st August 1921
Aged 70 Years
Mary MacLean
Who Died 29th January 1919
Aged 64 Years
"On Whose Souls Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.