View Record Number 2508

View Record Number 2508 - Mrs. Margaret MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacPhee
Maiden Name:Paterson
South Uist
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Duncan MacLean
Death Register Number:41/02
Lair Number:205
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
Hector MacPhee
Died 5th July 1915
Margaret Paterson
Died 19th Jan. 1941
Our Dear Brother
Donald A. MacPhee
Died 4th Dec. 1948

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Hector MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Archie MacPhee (Son) (deceased) view record.