View Record Number 249

View Record Number 249 - Mr. Alexander MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Alexander MacIntyre
Also Known As:"Alastair"
DOB:14/06/1936
DOD:30/05/2007
Age:70
Address:310
Kilphedar
South Uist
Date of funeral:03/06/2007
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Additional Info:Mr. MacIntyre's slionneadh (ancestry) is "Alastair Sheoin Eardsaidh" which when translated from Gaelic means "Alastair whose Father was John and Grandfather was Archie".
Death Register Number:07/07
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
Alexander MacIntyre
Kilphedar
Died 30th May 2007
Aged 70
A Dear Father
Beloved Husband Of
Agnes MacLean
RIP

Click image to enlarge.