View Record Number 2487

View Record Number 2487 - Mrs. Mary MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacKinnon
Maiden Name:MacNab
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Lair Number:492
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacKinnon
West Kilbride
Died 4th October 1975
Aged 80 Years
Beloved Husband of
Mary MacNab
Died 11th July 1995
Aged 95 Years
"Par. 53 V8"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John MacKinnon (Spouse) (deceased) view record.