View Record Number 2485

View Record Number 2485 - Mrs. Ann Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Ann Steele
Maiden Name:Beaton
DOD:05/09/2000
Age:76
Address:Uist House, Daliburgh
Bornish
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:08/09/2000
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Roddy MacNeil & Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:00/14
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald John Steele
Died 26th May 1994
Aged 74
Beloved Husband Of Ann Beaton
Died 5th September 2000
Aged 76
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald John Steele (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archie Steele (Son) (deceased) view record.