View Record Number 2484

View Record Number 2484 - Mrs. Christina MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina MacIntyre
Maiden Name:Smith
Also Known As:"Kirsty"
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Uist and Barra Hospital, Benbecula
Date of funeral:17/12/2004
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mrs. MacIntyre's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "bean Raghnaill Iain Mhoir" which when translated from Gaelic means "wife of Ronald whose father was Big John".
Death Register Number:04/12
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Ronald MacIntyre
North Boisdale
Died 1st June 1994
Aged 94
Beloved Husband of
Christina Smith
Died 14th December 2004
Aged 90 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Ronald MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.