View Record Number 2483

View Record Number 2483 - Mrs. Mary MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Also Known As:"Mairi"
Originally from:South Lochboisdale, South Uist
Place of death:Hospital in Glasgow
Date of funeral:10/06/1992
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mrs. MacInnes spent much of her life living and working in Glasgow.

Her sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Mairi Raghnall Iain Ic Iain Ic Uilleam" which when translated from Gaelic means "Mairi daughter of Ronald John granddaughter of John great granddaughter of William"
Death Register Number:92/7
Lair Number:496
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Neil MacInnes
Died 21st August 1978
Aged 67 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Mary MacDonald
Died 7th June 1992
Aged 66

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Neil MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.