View Record Number 2463

View Record Number 2463 - Mrs. Kate MacLean

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Kate MacLean
Maiden Name:MacKiggan
DOD:05/05/1973
Age:83
Address:270
Daliburgh
South Uist
Lair Number:499
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus MacLean
Died 21-2-1957
Aged 76 Years
His Beloved Wife
Kate MacKiggan
Died 5-5-1973
Aged 83 Years
270 Daliburgh
"Until The Day Breaks"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus MacLean (Spouse) (deceased) view record.