View Record Number 2461

View Record Number 2461 - Mrs. Margaret MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacPhee
Maiden Name:MacInnes
DOD:29/09/2006
Age:80
Address:Bornish
South Uist
Date of funeral:02/10/2006
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Michael MacDonald
Lair Number:503
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Archie MacPhee
Bornish
Died 8th July 1970 Aged 53
Beloved Husband Of Margaret
Died 29th September 2006
Aged 80
Much Loved Parents and Grandparents

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Archie MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick Peter MacPhee (Son) (deceased) view record.