View Record Number 2385

View Record Number 2385 - Mrs. Mary Ann MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann MacKinnon
Maiden Name:MacKiggan
DOD:09/09/1922
Age:42
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Lair Number:228
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald MacKinnon
Daliburgh
Died 2nd Feb. 1946 Aged 82
His Wife
Mary Ann MacKiggan
Died 9th Sept. 1922 Age 42
Their Son Andrew
Died 1st Aug. 1974
In New Zealand
Age 60

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacKinnon (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Andrew MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.