View Record Number 2348

View Record Number 2348 - Mrs. Marion MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion MacInnes
Maiden Name:Walker
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Port Glasgow
Additional Info:Mrs. MacInnes' sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Bean Iacain Neill" which when translated from Gaelic means "wife of John whose father was Neil"
Lair Number:518
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacInnes
North Boisdale
Died 20th Dec. 1956 Aged 77
Also His Wife Marion Walker
Died 1st April 1982 Aged 90

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alasdair MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.