View Record Number 2343

View Record Number 2343 - Mrs. Morag MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Morag MacInnes
Maiden Name:Steele
North Boisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Peacefully at home
Date of funeral:08/03/1989
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus MacDonald
Additional Info:Father was Alexander Steele
Mother was Mary Morrison
Death Register Number:89/04
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our dear Parents
Donald MacInnes
Died 4th December 1988
Aged 85 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Marion Steele
Died 5th March 1989
Aged 78 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.