View Record Number 2323

View Record Number 2323 - Mrs. Mary Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Morrison
Maiden Name:MacPhee
South Uist
Date of funeral:12/10/1943
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Death Register Number:43/14
Lair Number:253
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus Morrison
Greybridge Kilphedar
Died 27th April 1947
Aged 85 Years
And His Wife
Mary MacPhee
Died 9th October 1943
Aged 70 Years
"On Whose Souls Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Angus Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Allan Morrison (Son) (deceased) view record.