View Record Number 23

View Record Number 23 - Mrs. Ann Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Ann Morrison
Maiden Name:MacInnes
Address:East Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:Peacefully At Home
Date of funeral:03/02/1994
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:94/02
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Anne MacInnes
Beloved wife of
Ian Morrison
Died 1-2-93 Aged 56 Years
Ian Morrison
Died 17-1-94 Aged 57 Years
Beloved Husband of
Ann MacInnes
R - I - P
Murdo Allan Marie
Additional Grave Info:This gravestone lists the date of death as 2-1-93 but the Parish Burial Records indicate Mrs. Morrison died on 1st February 1994. Funeral took place on 3rd February 1994.

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Iain Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.