View Record Number 2265

View Record Number 2265 - Mr. Donald Roderick Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Donald Roderick Morrison
Also Known As:"Donald Roddy"
DOD:24/01/1997
Age:86
Address:Moor Cottages
South Boisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:25/01/1997
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:97/06
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Kate MacKay
South Boisdale
Died 3rd March 1993
Aged 78
Beloved Wife Of
Donald Morrison
Died 24th January 1997
Aged 86
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Kate Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.