View Record Number 224

View Record Number 224 - Mrs. Mary Ann Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann Steele
Maiden Name:MacIntyre
DOD:19/06/1990
Age:86
Address:312
Kilphedar
South Uist
Date of funeral:22/06/1990
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Rev. Roddy McAuley
Additional Info:Father was Alexander MacIntyre
Mother was Jessie Campbell
Death Register Number:90/7
Lair Number:541
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald James Steele
Died 16th Feb 1968
Aged 82 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Ann MacIntyre
Died 19th June 1990
Aged 86
RIP
Additional Grave Info:A new stone was put up in April 2013. The inscription reads:
In Loving Memory of
Donald James Steele
Died 16th February 1968
Aged 82
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Ann MacIntyre
Died 19th June 1990
Aged 86
Their Daughter
Effie Cameron
Died 6th June 2010
Aged 64 Years
Interred in Clydebank
R.I.P.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald James Steele (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alastair Steele (Son) (deceased) view record.