View Record Number 2239

View Record Number 2239 - Mrs. Marion M. Martin

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion M. Martin
Maiden Name:Morrison
DOD:02/07/1940
Address:Kilphedar Strome
South Uist
Date of funeral:04/07/1940
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Rev. Duncan MacLean
Additional Info:Father was John Morrison
Mother was Margaret Steele
Death Register Number:40/12
Lair Number:272
Section:8
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Dominic Martin
Died 5th April 1903
His Wife
Catherine MacDonald
Died 25th Nov. 1931
Their Son
Donald
Died 22nd Dec. 1967
His Wife
Marion M. Morrison
Died 2nd July 1940
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Martin (Spouse) (deceased) view record.