View Record Number 2237

View Record Number 2237 - Mrs. Catherine Martin

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine Martin
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Address:Kilphedar Strome
South Uist
Lair Number:272
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Dominic Martin
Died 5th April 1903
His Wife
Catherine MacDonald
Died 25th Nov. 1931
Their Son
Died 22nd Dec. 1967
His Wife
Marion M. Morrison
Died 2nd July 1940

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Dominic Martin (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Martin (Son) (deceased) view record.